Daily Camp Schedule

MONDAYTUESDAYWEDNESDAYTHURSDAYFRIDAYSATURDAY
 7:00-8:00

Adult Hatha –

Haris

7:00-8:00

Adult Hatha –

Amanda

7:00-8:00

Adult Hatha –

Haris

7:00-8:00

 Adult Hatha –

Mandy

7:00-8:00

Adult Hatha – Mandy

 8:00-9:00

Breakfast

8:00-9:00

Breakfast

8:00-9:00

Pancakes!!!!!

8:00-9:00

Breakfast

8:00-9:00

Breakfast

 

9:15-9:45 Chapel

MorningStretch/Haris

Announcements

9:15-9:45 Chapel

MorningStretch/Stef

Announcements

9:15-9:45 Chapel

MorningStretch/Melody

Announcements

9:15-9:45 Chapel MorningStretch/95

Announcements

9:30-10:15

Cabin Move Out

Bags out front

 

10-10:30 Optional-Hula Hoop decoration *$10 fee OR Knotta Malas OR Fun with Dave

10:30-11:30 Hula Hooping w/Abby

10:00-11:30

Tie Dye/Swim/

Human Foosball-Gaga w/Dave

10:00-11:30

YOGALYMPICS

Cheers

 Hungry Yogi/hula hoop/water bottle/Swim?

10-11:30

Challenge Course

Swim

10:30 

Grad11:00-11:45

Closing Circle

Parents welcome

 

12:00-1:00

Lunch

1-1:15 Karma Yoga

12:00-1:00

Lunch

1-1:15 Karma Yoga

12:00-1:00

Lunch Bday party

1-1:15 Karma Yoga

12:00-1:00

Lunch

1-1:15 Karma Yoga

 
 1:15-2:30

Rest Hour

1:15-2:30

Rest Hour/Teen Yoga/Henna tattoo

1:15-2:30

Rest Hour

1:15-2:30

Rest Hour

 
 

2:30 Bunk Inspection

 

2:30 Bunk Inspection2:30

Bunk Inspection 

2:30

Bunk Inspection

 
 2:45-3:15

Philosophy w/ Haris

Meditation

2:45-3:15

Philosophy w/ Stefanie

Yamas and Niyamas

2:45-3:15

Philosophy w/ Mandy

Locks and Keys

2:45-3:15

Philosophy w/ Melody

Crystal Bowl

 
3:00-4:00

Drop Off

Registration

Move in

3:30-4:30

Choice:

Swim/Uke workshop/Canoeing/A&C

3:30-4:30

Choice: Water sports with Yogi D in pool/Uke/A&C/Raw baking with Raquel

3:30-4:30

 Yogalympics/lbubble ball/outddor dizzy bat/Swim?

3:30-4:30

Talent Show Prep/Swim/Uke workshop

 
5:00-6:00

Opening Circle

5:00-5:45

Hatha with Haris

5:00-5:45

Hatha w/ Stef & Mandy

5:00-5:45

95-Hr Peeps

5:00-5:45

Hatha with 95-Hour Peeps

 
6:00

Dinner

6:00

Dinner

6:00

Dinner

6:00

Dinner

6:00

Dinner

 

7:30-8:45

Special performance

by Rushad

7:30-9:00

Karmaval & Bonfire

7:30-9:00

Movie Night!

7:30-9:00

Talent Show

7:30-9:00 ish

Hootenany with Barney!

 
10:00 FIRM

Lights Out

10:00 FIRM

Lights Out

10:00 FIRM

Lights Out

10:00 FIRM

Lights Out

  

CAMPER’S CHOICE ACTIVITIES

  • Soccer
  • Arts and Crafts
  • Canoeing
  • Miniature Golf
  • Human Foosball
  • Music/Kirtan
  • Obstacle Course
  • Massage $$
  • Hula Hoop-Making $$
  • Raw baking with Raquel
  • Ukulele lessons
  • Swimming
Translate »