Daily Camp Schedule

Daily Camp Schedule

MONDAYTUESDAYWEDNESDAYTHURSDAYFRIDAYSATURDAY
 7:00-8:00
Adult Hatha –
Haris
7:00-8:00
Adult Hatha –
Amanda
7:00-8:00
Adult Hatha –
Haris
7:00-8:00
 Adult Hatha –
Mandy
7:00-8:00
Adult Hatha – Mandy
 8:00-9:00
Breakfast
8:00-9:00
Breakfast
8:00-9:00
Pancakes!!!!!
8:00-9:00
Breakfast
8:00-9:00
Breakfast
 

9:15-9:45 Chapel
MorningStretch/Haris
Announcements

9:15-9:45 Chapel
MorningStretch/Stef
Announcements
9:15-9:45 Chapel
MorningStretch/Melody
Announcements
9:15-9:45 Chapel MorningStretch/95
Announcements
9:30-10:15
Cabin Move Out
Bags out front
 

10-10:30 Optional-Hula Hoop decoration *$10 fee OR Knotta Malas OR Fun with Dave

10:30-11:30 Hula Hooping w/Abby

10:00-11:30
Tie Dye/Swim/
Human Foosball-Gaga w/Dave

10:00-11:30
YOGALYMPICS
Cheers
 Hungry Yogi/hula hoop/water bottle/Swim?

10-11:30
Challenge Course
Swim
10:30 
Grad11:00-11:45
Closing Circle
Parents welcome
 

12:00-1:00
Lunch

1-1:15 Karma Yoga

12:00-1:00
Lunch

1-1:15 Karma Yoga

12:00-1:00
Lunch Bday party

1-1:15 Karma Yoga

12:00-1:00
Lunch

1-1:15 Karma Yoga

 
 1:15-2:30
Rest Hour
1:15-2:30
Rest Hour/Teen Yoga/Henna tattoo
1:15-2:30
Rest Hour
1:15-2:30
Rest Hour
 
 

2:30 Bunk Inspection

 

2:30 Bunk Inspection2:30
Bunk Inspection 
2:30
Bunk Inspection
 
 2:45-3:15
Philosophy w/ Haris
Meditation
2:45-3:15
Philosophy w/ Stefanie
Yamas and Niyamas
2:45-3:15
Philosophy w/ Mandy
Locks and Keys
2:45-3:15
Philosophy w/ Melody
Crystal Bowl
 
3:00-4:00
Drop Off
Registration
Move in
3:30-4:30
Choice:
Swim/Uke workshop/Canoeing/A&C
3:30-4:30
Choice: Water sports with Yogi D in pool/Uke/A&C/Raw baking with Raquel

3:30-4:30
 Yogalympics/lbubble ball/outddor dizzy bat/Swim?

3:30-4:30
Talent Show Prep/Swim/Uke workshop
 
5:00-6:00
Opening Circle
5:00-5:45
Hatha with Haris
5:00-5:45
Hatha w/ Stef & Mandy
5:00-5:45
95-Hr Peeps
5:00-5:45
Hatha with 95-Hour Peeps
 
6:00
Dinner
6:00
Dinner
6:00
Dinner
6:00
Dinner
6:00
Dinner
 
7:30-8:45
Counselor Skits/Karmaval
7:30-9:00
Treasure Hunt & Bonfire
7:30-9:00
Bollywood dancing w/Johanna and Kirtan with Shankh! 
7:30-9:00
MOVIE night!
(PJs only)
7:30-9:00 ish
Talent Show
Dance!
 
10:00 FIRM
Lights Out
10:00 FIRM
Lights Out
10:00 FIRM
Lights Out
10:00 FIRM
Lights Out
  

CAMPER’S CHOICE ACTIVITIES

  • Soccer
  • Arts and Crafts
  • Canoeing
  • Miniature Golf
  • Human Foosball
  • Music/Kirtan
  • Obstacle Course
  • Massage $$
  • Hula Hoop-Making $$
  • Raw baking with Raquel
  • Ukulele lessons
  • Swimming
Translate »